Management team

Mr Gilles PERINET, Principal | Mrs Stéphanie LELEU, Vice principal |

Mr Marc Le Roy, Head of Primary | Ms Alix BOYAVAL, Finance and Administrative Director

Admin teams

Admission office

Helen SA IM, Admission officer | Rany SAO, Executive assistant | Channavy MA, Admission officer

Finance

Chanvorlak THENG, Accountant | Sophoumary PAN, Accountant | 

Claire THEVENET, Finance manager | Borin DOU, Factotum |

Maintenance

(from left to right)

Saloem SBONG | Channa CHEA | Sophally BEN | Chanvisotheavy CHHOM | Socheata LONG | Chan RAVY

Sreytouch UT | Borané NGOY | Thearith TOL | Sovann KHIEU, Responsable maintenance | Sros UT | Tolo TOL

IT

Anthony PHAM, IT manager | Chantan TIM, It technician

Human Resources

Vincent DAREAU, HR manager | Sotheary YOU, HR assistant

Security

Pisith SOM | Vannak SOM | Kosal SIM | Christophe DABEZIES, Security manager | Thoeun EM | Sokha MAM

Health

Candice TEP, Psychologist | Méjane ROLLAND, Inclusive teacher | Sophie BELZON-REA, Inclusive teacher |

Marie-Noëlle QUEYREL, Speech therapist | Marivy LONG, Nurse |

Absents: Perrine HENNEQUIN, Inclusive teacher | Geoffrey DEBEAUSSART, Nurse

Culture & Communication

Rebecca TJOA, Communications manager | Sarah RICHARDOT, Cultural advisor

Educational Teams

 

Student Support Services

Primary

Rattana UN | Chanvinassa RITH | Paul Severac, Manager | Lay MAM | Bunneoun PEN | SONIKA SEK, Assistant manager

Student Support Services

Secondary

Longheng KUN | Makara MEAS | Marène PRAK | Frédéric MUNOS, Manager | Tararath BUN | Angélique DABEZIES

Pedagogical teams

PRIMARY

Nursery – Pre-K

Petite et Moyenne Section (PSMS)

(from left to right)

Sophany PHAN, PSMSF | Claudia CLOUD, PSMSF | Anneli MADA, PSMSA

Sarath YEM, PSMSA | Amélie PINAUD, PSMSE | Sokheng Im HENG, PSMSD | Manee SIM, PSMSE

Émilie PINEAU, PSMSE | Sopheap CHEA PUTH, PSMSC | Mélanie BOUSSARIE, PSMSC

Saly PRAK, PSMSB | Nathalie SEVENIER, PSMSB

Kindergarten

Grande Section (GS)

(from left to right)

Blandine ROS, GSA | Delphine GAYET-SENG, GSD | Kosal NY, GSD | Sopheak CHAK, GSC |

Stéphane GARCIA, GSC | Bunneath PEN, ATSEM | Kimyang SANN, GSB

Sovanna PETH, GSA | Isabelle BRINKMANN, GSB

Grade 1

Murielle DESTRE | Élodie PIZZOCARO | Victor PAOLANTONACCI |

Colette BORDAS | Élodie RIGAL

Grade 2

Victoria TRAN | Lucie SALAGER |
Marie-Laure LE TACON | Morgane BERLAND

Grade 3

Lucie CONDI | Amal LE ROY | Olivier ESPINASSE | Marc SALET, remplaçant | Nathalie LEFEBVRE

Absente: Ana-Laura BESNAULT

Grade 4

Medhi LEPELLEY | Matthieu BERLAND | Mélanie MADAULE | Dorian LEROY

Grade 5

Samantha DENUAULT  | Philippe BONAMY | Brigitte HUSTAIX-LABEUR  | Bertrand BRUYERE

Librarians

Virginie SOUBELET| Laurence BOICHOT

English

Mailys MAILLIEZ | Nadège CHALLEIL | Channak KROCH |

Christine PENN OUM-KOECHLIN | Bérénice LEGRAND | Sandrina FORSINETTI

Absente: Hiva KNECHT

Khmer teachers

Banouksa YOS | Vichet HIEP | Chanleakhena MEAS 

Saony KHY | Sorn CHEA | Bonora ROS

SECONDARY

Literature & Philosophy

Alexis VASTCHENKO | Constance GONTIER  | Nadège MANTION

Amélie BELTZER | Hélène ANDREOLI | Florence TILMANT 

Sandrine JADOT | Julien BEIGBEDER

English

Romain BERGERON | Natalia HABERL | Brandon MILLER |

Delphine VAUDIAU | Sean JOHNSTON

Absents: Alain SEILER, Darrin ANDERSON

Mandarin

Daisy WEI | Olivier LAVERGNE

Maths

Nicolas JADOT | Loic FERRON  | Yohann FONTAINEMathilde DUVERNEUIL |

Thibault LE BOBINNEC | Matthieu FOURNIER  | Julien FERRAND

Spanish

Cristina DE PALMA| Marie GALIEZ-TOMAS

Khmer

Phal Y SENG | Channa PRUM | Sokra NEY

Science

Gilles REA | Charlotte CAVALADE  | Jacques MANTION | Clément POURCELOT |

Valérie SUDRE | Matthieu FOURNIER  | Laurent GRASSER

Absent: Philippe BONARDO, Étienne ROQUELAURE

Librarians

Claire ATGE | Kanha SAM

Performing Arts

Éric ELLUL | Amélie BELTZER  | Thibault LE BOBINNEC  | Constance GONTIER  

Physical Education

(from left to right)

Benjamin COIGNOUX | Mathieu DITTBERNER | Sébastien BUISSON

Harold BEMTGEN |  Fabien DELACHAT

Model United Nations

Brandon MILLER | Gaëlle ROGATIONS | Cristina DE PALMA | Sylvain AVENEL

Music & Arts

Robin BRUNNENSTEIN | Océane BIGOTTE 

History & Geography

Economics

(from left to right)

Emmanuel CLAIS | Nadège MANTION | Florence TILMANT

Brandon Miller |  Gaëlle ROGATIONS | Sylvain AVENEL